2018 Speakers

Bette Gardner

Breakthrough Learning

Rajesh Mehta

SBIR/STTR at National Science Foundation

Brett Leonard

Studio Lightship, Virtuosity

Peggy Sheehy

EPIC Learners

Todd Chang

Children's Hospital Los Angeles / University of Southern California

Alice Jefferson

Capital One

David W. Deeds

Schutz American School, Alexandria, Egypt

Michelle Zimmerman

Microsoft Education

Thomas Talbot

USC Institute for Creative Technologies

Terrence Gargiulo

MAKINGSTORIES.net

Jenn McNamara

BreakAway Games

Pascal Nataf

Affordance Studio

Dan White

Filament Games

Quiana Bradshaw

Kaplan University

Dov Jacobson

GamesThatWork

Michael DiPonio

Quicken Loans

Richard Lamb

University at Buffalo

Doug Whatley

BreakAway Games

Tammie Schrader

Northeast Washington Education Service District 101

Peter Shea

Middlesex Community

Monica Cornetti

Sententia Games

Marc Ruppel

National Endowment for the Humanities

Kim Berthiaume

Affordance Studio

Paul Darvasi

York University

Ross Smith

Microsoft

Scott Brewster

Triad Interactive Media

Mitch Weisburgh

Academic Business Advisers

David Wortley

GAETSS - Gamification and Enabling Technologies Strategic Solutions

Lorin Grieve

School of Pharmacy at the University of Pittsburgh

Andrew Hughes

Designing Digitally

Dmitriy Babichenko

School of Information Sciences at the University of Pittsburgh

Bradley Tanner

Clinical Tools

Roger Stark

BrainWare Learning Company

Avery Rueb

Affordance Studio

Jurriaan van Rijswijk

Games for Health Europe

Ravi Patel

School of Pharmacy at the University of Pittsburgh

Eduard Babulak

National Science Foundation

Eric Bauman

Adtalem Global Education

John Kolm

Team Results USA

Joshua Jordan

North Forney High School

Liana Simpson

Suncoast Christian College

Lisa Buckley

Ross University School of Medicine

Michael Nemirovsky

St. Elizabeth's Family Medicine Residency Program

Michelle Goodridge

Wilfrid Laurier University

Nate Stone

Ottercation

Sean Kearney

TechWise

Sonja Schmer-Galunder

Smart Information Flow Technologies

Melissa Murfin

Elon University

Brenda Sherry

Upper Grand District School Board

Ahmed Hossam

Gamfed/Gampact

Victoria Van Voorhis

Second Avenue Learning

Ahmed Morsy

Ministry of Communications and Information Technology, Egypt

Anastasia Goodstein

The Ad Council

Bill Culbertson

New England Institute of Technology, Whooplah

Dave Mark

Intrinsic Algorithm

Ellis Bartholomeus

Internet of Elephants, Ellis in Wonderland

Giancarlo Brotto

SMART Technologies

Jaehee Cho

Stitchbridge

Jonathan Estes

Smart Game Systems

Leon Young

Cogniss

Marigo Raftopoulos

Strategic Innovation Lab

Rajiv Vaid Basaiawmoit

Aarhus University

Rich Marmura

TiER1 Performance Solutions

Richard Shear

ShearAdvantage

Sharon Gander

The Institute for Performance Improvement

Stephen Baer

The Game Agency

Jeffrey Levy

CaseNetwork

Amanda Seccia

Neurocognition Science Lab, UB

James Donnelly

Royal St. George's College

Dennis Glenn

Dennis Glenn LLC

Dina Markowitz

University of Rochester

James Kiggens

Adtalem Global Education

John Fallon

Fairfield Country Day School

Peter Guenther

Torrance Learning

Jennifer Tripp

CISL Science Ed PhD program (UB)

Chitra Sarmma

Organisations & Alternatives

Nancy Fernandez

Crosswater Digital Media

Michael Peters

Crosswater Digital Media

Sandra Urdaneta-Hartmann

Drexel University College of Medicine

Mary Ann Comunale, MS, EdD

Drexel University College of Medicine

Michael Dockery

MetaMythic

Bill Kapralos

University of Ontario Institute of Technology

Ann DeMarle

Champlain College, VT

Scott Price

BrainPOP

Alvaro Uribe Quevedo

University of Ontario Institute of Technology

Jane Ji

Springbay Studio Ltd.

Teresa Thomas

University of Pittsburgh

Sam Marrazzo

Buffalo Niagara Medical Campus (BNMC)

Stephen Yang

SUNY Oswego

Tim Laning

Grendel Games

Kevin Hulme

University at Buffalo

Dr. Bron Stuckey

Innovative Educational Ideas